Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Security and Protection of Personal Data

The security of personal data is a priority for BLAMAC BIOCARE; Therefore this website guarantees the security and confidentiality in the treatment of personal and sensitive data provided by its customers, suppliers and workers, in accordance with the provisions of Act No. 29733, Law on Protection of Personal Data and / Or its regulatory, supplementary, amendment, substitution and other applicable provisions (hereinafter, the Law).

All information provided to BLAMAC BIOCARE through its owners and / or third parties will be subject to automated treatment and incorporated in one or more databases of which BLAMAC BIOCARE will be the owner and responsible, according to the terms provided by the Law. A BLAMAC BIOCARE respects the privacy of each natural person who provides their personal data through the different points of collection and capture of said information.

BLAMAC BIOCARE strives to offer the highest level of security for which advanced technology is used. However, considering the state of Internet data transmission technology, no system is currently 100% secure or attack-free.

Your Privacy

BLAMAC BIOCARE's privacy policy assures the holder of personal and / or sensitive data the exercise at any time of the right to information, access, update, inclusion, rectification, deletion or cancellation, opposition, objective treatment, right to The guardianship and, in general, of all the rights described in the Law and its Regulations.

Likewise, the holder of the personal and / or sensitive data may revoke their consent, in the terms established in the Law.

BLAMAC BIOCARE respects your privacy. All information you give us will be treated with the utmost care and with the greatest possible security, and will only be used in accordance with the limits established in this document.

How does the information gather?

BLAMAC BIOCARE collects your personal data when you provide them directly through the website and / or social networks.

How BLAMAC BIOCARE uses your information

BLAMAC BIOCARE uses the information you provide for the following purposes: (i) to expand marketing offers and to publish products and services that may be of interest to you, (ii) to personalize and improve our products and services; And (iii) for statistical purposes of a BLAMAC BIOCARE

Who has access to the information?

BLAMAC BIOCARE is always committed to presenting new solutions that enhance the value of its products and services to offer you special marketing opportunities, such as incentives and promotions.

BLAMAC BIOCARE guarantees the maintenance of confidentiality and the safe treatment of information. BLAMAC BIOCARE declares that it has adopted the security levels for the protection of personal data, installing all means and adopting all technical, organizational and legal measures within its reach that guarantee security and avoid any alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access To personal data.

In case the holders wish to exercise the rights contemplated in the Law on their personal data, they must communicate with the email: infoventas@blamacbiocare.com